Andrew Robinson

Name: Andrew Robinson
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AW Robinson
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-June-1981
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 7 0 123 44 17.57 95 129.47 0 0
List A 7 7 0 129 66 18.42 197 65.48 0 1
First Class 12 21 0 504 78 24.00 1262 39.93 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 12 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Andrew Robinson?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Robinson is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AW Robinson. Coming to Andrew Robinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Andrew Robinson was born on 10-June-1981.

Andrew Robinson Information

Talking about Andrew Robinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Robinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andrew Robinson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andrew Robinson's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Andrew Robinson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 123 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.57.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andrew Robinson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 21, Runs - 504, HS - 78, BF - 1262, SR - 39.93, 50s - 3

Andrew Robinson as a Bowler

Andrew Robinson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Robinson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches