Andrew Parkin-Coates

Name: Andrew Parkin-Coates
Nationality: England
Other Name: AW Parkin-Coates
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-May-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 6 33.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 6 34 0 5.66 0 0

Who is Andrew Parkin-Coates?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Parkin-Coates is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AW Parkin-Coates. Coming to Andrew Parkin-Coates role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andrew Parkin-Coates was born on 13-May-1985.

Andrew Parkin-Coates Information

Talking about Andrew Parkin-Coates, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Parkin-Coates proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andrew Parkin-Coates as a Bowler

Andrew Parkin-Coates is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Parkin-Coates bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.