Andrew Louw

Name: Andrew Louw
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A Louw
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-September-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 3 2 38 23* 38.00 30 126.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Andrew Louw?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Louw is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A Louw. Coming to Andrew Louw role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andrew Louw was born on 18-September-2000.

Andrew Louw Information

Talking about Andrew Louw, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Louw proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andrew Louw Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andrew Louw's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Andrew Louw, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 38 runs, and his average score per innings is 38.00.

Andrew Louw as a Bowler

Andrew Louw is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Louw bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches