Andrew Kennedy

Name: Andrew Kennedy
Nationality: England
Other Name: A Kennedy
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-November-1949
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 154 146 9 4010 131 29.27 0 3 24
First Class 150 243 20 6298 180 28.24 0 6 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 154 0 77.1 328 8 2/1 41.00 4.25 57.8 0 0
First Class 150 0 131 398 10 3/58 39.80 3.03 78.6 0 0

Who is Andrew Kennedy?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Kennedy is a brilliant player from England. He is also called A Kennedy. Coming to Andrew Kennedy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Andrew Kennedy was born on 04-November-1949.

Andrew Kennedy Information

Talking about Andrew Kennedy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Kennedy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andrew Kennedy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 150, Innings - 243, NotOut - 20, Runs - 6298, HS - 180, SR - , 100s - 6, 50s - 26

Andrew Kennedy as a Bowler

Andrew Kennedy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Kennedy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.