Andrew Hazeldine

Name: Andrew Hazeldine
Nationality: England
Other Name: ATE Hazeldine
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-July-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 6 5 1 42 16 10.50 43 97.67 0 0
First Class 11 15 1 156 41 11.14 294 53.06 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 2 20 0 10.00 0 0
List A 6 6 45.4 279 4 2/68 69.75 6.10 68.5 0 0
First Class 11 16 212.3 922 24 5/33 38.41 4.33 53.1 0 1

Who is Andrew Hazeldine?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Hazeldine is a brilliant player from England. He is also called ATE Hazeldine. Coming to Andrew Hazeldine role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Andrew Hazeldine was born on 13-July-1994.

Andrew Hazeldine Information

Talking about Andrew Hazeldine, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Hazeldine proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andrew Hazeldine Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andrew Hazeldine's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Andrew Hazeldine, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andrew Hazeldine in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 15, NotOut - 1, Runs - 156, HS - 41, BF - 294, SR - 53.06

Andrew Hazeldine as a Bowler

Andrew Hazeldine is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Hazeldine bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches