Andrew Fletcher

Name: Andrew Fletcher
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: AT Fletcher
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-March-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 12 12 1 618 132* 56.18 813 76.01 3 3
First Class 5 9 1 119 50* 14.87 298 39.93 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 12 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Andrew Fletcher?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Fletcher is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called AT Fletcher. Coming to Andrew Fletcher role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Andrew Fletcher was born on 29-March-1993.

Andrew Fletcher Information

Talking about Andrew Fletcher, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Fletcher proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andrew Fletcher in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 9, NotOut - 1, Runs - 119, HS - 50*, BF - 298, SR - 39.93, 50s - 1

Andrew Fletcher as a Bowler

Andrew Fletcher is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Fletcher bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.