Andrew Fekete

Name: Andrew Fekete
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AL Fekete
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-May-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 15 4 2 3 1* 1.50 12 25.00 0 0
List A 28 17 13 74 15 18.50 102 72.54 0 0
First Class 39 55 23 318 30 9.93 788 40.35 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 15 15 39.5 405 10 2/27 40.50 10.16 23.9 0 0
List A 28 26 222.2 1157 38 4/30 30.44 5.20 35.1 3 0
First Class 39 72 1189.3 3929 128 6/67 30.69 3.30 55.7 5 4

Who is Andrew Fekete?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Fekete is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AL Fekete. Coming to Andrew Fekete role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andrew Fekete was born on 18-May-1985.

Andrew Fekete Information

Talking about Andrew Fekete, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Fekete proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andrew Fekete Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andrew Fekete's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Andrew Fekete, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andrew Fekete in First Class game. Number of Matches - 39, Innings - 55, NotOut - 23, Runs - 318, HS - 30, BF - 788, SR - 40.35

Andrew Fekete as a Bowler

Andrew Fekete is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Fekete bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 T20 matches