Andrew Eusebe

Name: Andrew Eusebe
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: A Eusebe
Role: All Rounder
Born: 05-March-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 2 6 51 1 1/30 51.00 8.50 36.0 0 0

Who is Andrew Eusebe?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Eusebe is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called A Eusebe. Coming to Andrew Eusebe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andrew Eusebe was born on 05-March-1985.

Andrew Eusebe Information

Talking about Andrew Eusebe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Eusebe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andrew Eusebe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andrew Eusebe's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Andrew Eusebe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Andrew Eusebe as a Bowler

Andrew Eusebe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Eusebe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches