Andrew Crook

Name: Andrew Crook
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AR Crook
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-October-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 7 3 51 15 12.75 54 94.44 0 0
List A 21 19 3 444 162* 27.75 651 68.20 1 0
First Class 11 18 2 493 88 30.81 869 56.73 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 7 21 201 7 2/25 28.71 9.57 18.0 0 0
List A 21 0 70.3 412 12 3/32 34.33 5.84 35.2 0 0
First Class 11 0 149.2 574 8 3/71 71.75 3.84 112.0 0 0

Who is Andrew Crook?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Crook is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AR Crook. Coming to Andrew Crook role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andrew Crook was born on 14-October-1980.

Andrew Crook Information

Talking about Andrew Crook, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Crook proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andrew Crook Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andrew Crook's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Andrew Crook, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 51 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andrew Crook in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 18, NotOut - 2, Runs - 493, HS - 88, BF - 869, SR - 56.73, 50s - 3

Andrew Crook as a Bowler

Andrew Crook is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Crook bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches