Andrew Barnard

Name: Andrew Barnard
Nationality: England
Other Name: AS Barnard
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-July-1957
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 13 9 4 69 28 13.80 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 13 0 130.5 439 13 4/47 33.76 3.35 60.3 1 0

Who is Andrew Barnard?

The former Cricket Player Andrew Barnard is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AS Barnard. Coming to Andrew Barnard role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andrew Barnard was born on 03-July-1957.

Andrew Barnard Information

Talking about Andrew Barnard, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Andrew Barnard proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andrew Barnard as a Bowler

Andrew Barnard is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrew Barnard bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.