Andrea Agathangelou

Name: Andrea Agathangelou
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: AP Agathangelou
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-November-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 18 2 263 56* 16.43 196 134.18 0 1
List A 58 55 6 1715 113 35.00 2055 83.45 2 13
First Class 88 156 14 5819 313 40.97 10061 57.83 15 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 1 2.5 23 1 1/23 23.00 8.11 17.0 0 0
List A 58 10 32 215 1 1/35 215.00 6.71 192.0 0 0
First Class 88 38 178 655 15 2/18 43.66 3.67 71.2 0 0

Who is Andrea Agathangelou?

The former Cricket Player Andrea Agathangelou is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called AP Agathangelou. Coming to Andrea Agathangelou role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andrea Agathangelou was born on 16-November-1989.

Andrea Agathangelou Information

Talking about Andrea Agathangelou, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Andrea Agathangelou proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andrea Agathangelou Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andrea Agathangelou's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Andrea Agathangelou, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 263 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.43. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andrea Agathangelou in First Class game. Number of Matches - 88, Innings - 156, NotOut - 14, Runs - 5819, HS - 313, BF - 10061, SR - 57.83, 100s - 15, 50s - 26

Andrea Agathangelou as a Bowler

Andrea Agathangelou is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andrea Agathangelou bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches