Andre van der Berg

Name: Andre van der Berg
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A van der Berg
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-January-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Andre van der Berg?

The former Cricket Player Andre van der Berg is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A van der Berg. Coming to Andre van der Berg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Andre van der Berg was born on 23-January-1998.

Andre van der Berg Information

Talking about Andre van der Berg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Andre van der Berg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy