Andre Russell

Name: Andre Russell
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: AD Russell
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-April-1988
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 9 22.22 0 0
ODI 51 43 9 985 92 28.97 753 130.81 0 4
T20I 41 33 11 310 43 14.09 240 129.16 0 0
T20 205 167 44 2909 77 23.65 1757 165.56 0 12
List A 82 68 16 1633 132 31.40 0 1 6
First Class 17 24 1 609 128 26.47 0 2 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 23 104 1 1/73 104.00 4.52 138.00 0 0
ODI 56 55 381.4 2229 70 4/35 31.84 5.84 32.70 5 0
T20I 49 42 107.1 974 26 2/10 37.46 9.08 24.70 0 0
T20 354 319 964 8052 315 5/15 25.56 8.35 18.30 8 1
List A 93 90 629.3 3418 131 6/28 26.09 5.42 28.80 5 4
First Class 17 31 347.1 1104 54 5/36 20.44 3.18 38.5 4 3

Who is Andre Russell?

The former Cricket Player Andre Russell is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called AD Russell. Coming to Andre Russell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Andre Russell was born on 29-April-1988.

Andre Russell Information

Talking about Andre Russell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Andre Russell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andre Russell Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Andre Russell has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 51 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Andre Russell is 1 and he has scored 2 runs in test matches. As per the records, Andre Russell Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 2, Andre Russell batting AVG score is 2.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 9. Well coming to the Andre Russell Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 22.22 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Andre Russell in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Andre Russell in ODI, he has been part of 51 matches and has scored 985 runs followed by 43 innings, 92 highest score. How is the NO for Andre Russell in ODI matches? In ODI matches Andre Russell Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Andre Russell in ODI is 130.81, and the number of balls faced by Andre Russell in ODI matches is 753.

Andre Russell and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Andre Russell T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Andre Russell. in T20 international matches is recorded as 41, and the number of innings is 33 He scored 310 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Andre Russell in T20I is 43

Andre Russell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andre Russell's overall history in T20. In 205 T20 matches, we were able to see Andre Russell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2909 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.65. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andre Russell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 24, NotOut - 1, Runs - 609, HS - 128, SR - , 100s - 2

Andre Russell as a Bowler

Andre Russell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andre Russell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 56 ODI matches, 354 T20 matches and 49 T20I matches.