Andre Fletcher

Name: Andre Fletcher
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: ADS Fletcher
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 28-November-1987
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 25 25 0 354 54 14.16 549 64.48 0 2
T20I 45 43 5 823 84* 21.65 738 111.51 0 6
T20 212 209 21 5097 103* 27.11 4340 117.44 1 26
List A 97 94 2 2090 132 22.71 0 1 10
First Class 71 126 8 3678 123 31.16 0 5 22

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 25 3 4.4 26 0 5.57 0 0
T20I 45 0 0 0 0 0
T20 212 4 6 50 2 2/22 25.00 8.33 18.0 0 0
List A 97 4 6.4 42 0 6.30 0 0
First Class 71 0 38.1 142 2 2/32 71.00 3.72 114.5 0 0

Who is Andre Fletcher?

The former Cricket Player Andre Fletcher is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called ADS Fletcher. Coming to Andre Fletcher role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Andre Fletcher was born on 28-November-1987.

Andre Fletcher Information

Talking about Andre Fletcher, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Andre Fletcher proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andre Fletcher in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Andre Fletcher in ODI, he has been part of 25 matches and has scored 354 runs followed by 25 innings, 54 highest score. The highest strike rate by Andre Fletcher in ODI is 64.48, and the number of balls faced by Andre Fletcher in ODI matches is 549.

Andre Fletcher and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Andre Fletcher T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Andre Fletcher. in T20 international matches is recorded as 45, and the number of innings is 43 He scored 823 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Andre Fletcher in T20I is 84*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 6.

Andre Fletcher Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andre Fletcher's overall history in T20. In 212 T20 matches, we were able to see Andre Fletcher, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5097 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.11. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andre Fletcher in First Class game. Number of Matches - 71, Innings - 126, NotOut - 8, Runs - 3678, HS - 123, SR - , 100s - 5, 50s - 22

Andre Fletcher as a Bowler

Andre Fletcher is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andre Fletcher bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 25 ODI matches, 212 T20 matches and 45 T20I matches.