Andile Phehlukwayo

Name: Andile Phehlukwayo
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: AL Phehlukwayo
Role: All Rounder
Born: 03-March-1996
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 4 2 19 9 9.50 39 48.71 0 0
ODI 60 36 15 595 69 28.33 683 87.11 0 1
T20I 30 17 5 106 27 8.83 97 109.27 0 0
T20 91 61 11 555 37 11.10 482 115.14 0 0
List A 102 69 18 1327 69 26.01 1522 87.18 0 6
First Class 42 59 7 1111 67 21.36 2197 50.56 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 8 41.4 147 11 3/13 13.36 3.52 22.7 0 0
ODI 60 57 403.1 2274 73 4/22 31.15 5.64 33.1 3 0
T20I 30 29 94.4 799 38 4/24 21.02 8.44 14.9 1 0
T20 91 83 238.5 2026 80 5/26 25.32 8.48 17.9 1 1
List A 102 96 673.2 3741 119 6/27 31.43 5.55 33.9 5 1
First Class 42 59 619.2 2202 61 5/62 36.09 3.55 60.9 1 1

Who is Andile Phehlukwayo?

The former Cricket Player Andile Phehlukwayo is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called AL Phehlukwayo. Coming to Andile Phehlukwayo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Andile Phehlukwayo was born on 03-March-1996.

Andile Phehlukwayo Information

Talking about Andile Phehlukwayo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Andile Phehlukwayo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Andile Phehlukwayo Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Andile Phehlukwayo has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 60 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Andile Phehlukwayo is 4 and he has scored 19 runs in test matches. As per the records, Andile Phehlukwayo Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 9, Andile Phehlukwayo batting AVG score is 9.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 39. Well coming to the Andile Phehlukwayo Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 48.71 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Andile Phehlukwayo in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Andile Phehlukwayo in ODI, he has been part of 60 matches and has scored 595 runs followed by 36 innings, 69 highest score. How is the NO for Andile Phehlukwayo in ODI matches? In ODI matches Andile Phehlukwayo Not Out stands as 15. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Andile Phehlukwayo in ODI is 87.11, and the number of balls faced by Andile Phehlukwayo in ODI matches is 683.

Andile Phehlukwayo and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Andile Phehlukwayo T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Andile Phehlukwayo. in T20 international matches is recorded as 30, and the number of innings is 17 He scored 106 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Andile Phehlukwayo in T20I is 27

Andile Phehlukwayo Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Andile Phehlukwayo's overall history in T20. In 91 T20 matches, we were able to see Andile Phehlukwayo, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 555 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.10.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Andile Phehlukwayo in First Class game. Number of Matches - 42, Innings - 59, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1111, HS - 67, BF - 2197, SR - 50.56, 50s - 6

Andile Phehlukwayo as a Bowler

Andile Phehlukwayo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Andile Phehlukwayo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 60 ODI matches, 91 T20 matches and 30 T20I matches.