Anderson Sealy

Name: Anderson Sealy
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: AWL Sealy
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-July-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 12 21 9 228 57* 19.00 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 2 15 64 4 3/30 16.00 4.26 22.5 0 0
First Class 12 0 370 1123 37 5/79 30.35 3.03 60.0 3 1

Who is Anderson Sealy?

The former Cricket Player Anderson Sealy is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called AWL Sealy. Coming to Anderson Sealy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anderson Sealy was born on 10-July-1982.

Anderson Sealy Information

Talking about Anderson Sealy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Anderson Sealy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anderson Sealy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 21, NotOut - 9, Runs - 228, HS - 57*, SR - , 50s - 1

Anderson Sealy as a Bowler

Anderson Sealy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anderson Sealy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.