Anaru Kitchen

Name: Anaru Kitchen
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: AK Kitchen
Role: All Rounder
Born: 21-February-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 4 1 38 16 12.66 32 118.75 0 0
T20 125 113 12 2123 66 21.01 1688 125.77 0 6
List A 107 102 9 2906 143* 31.24 3178 91.44 4 14
First Class 84 153 13 4967 207 35.47 8588 57.83 10 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 3 6 46 2 1/3 23.00 7.66 18.0 0 0
T20 125 61 164 1306 25 3/24 52.24 7.96 39.3 0 0
List A 107 55 309 1655 41 4/23 40.36 5.35 45.2 3 0
First Class 84 56 423.4 1531 31 3/19 49.38 3.61 82.0 0 0

Who is Anaru Kitchen?

The former Cricket Player Anaru Kitchen is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called AK Kitchen. Coming to Anaru Kitchen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anaru Kitchen was born on 21-February-1984.

Anaru Kitchen Information

Talking about Anaru Kitchen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Anaru Kitchen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anaru Kitchen and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Anaru Kitchen T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Anaru Kitchen. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 38 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Anaru Kitchen in T20I is 16

Anaru Kitchen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anaru Kitchen's overall history in T20. In 125 T20 matches, we were able to see Anaru Kitchen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2123 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.01. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anaru Kitchen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 84, Innings - 153, NotOut - 13, Runs - 4967, HS - 207, BF - 8588, SR - 57.83, 100s - 10, 50s - 26

Anaru Kitchen as a Bowler

Anaru Kitchen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anaru Kitchen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 125 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.