Anand Bais

Name: Anand Bais
Nationality: India
Other Name: AP Bais
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-July-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 10 2 106 31* 13.25 113 93.80 0 0
List A 28 25 6 731 70 38.47 1009 72.44 0 7
First Class 9 16 1 306 46 20.40 745 41.07 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 1 2 14 0 7.00 0 0
List A 28 7 17.2 123 0 7.09 0 0
First Class 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Anand Bais?

The former Cricket Player Anand Bais is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AP Bais. Coming to Anand Bais role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Anand Bais was born on 18-July-1991.

Anand Bais Information

Talking about Anand Bais, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Anand Bais proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Anand Bais Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Anand Bais's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Anand Bais, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 106 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.25.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Anand Bais in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 16, NotOut - 1, Runs - 306, HS - 46, BF - 745, SR - 41.07

Anand Bais as a Bowler

Anand Bais is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Anand Bais bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches