Amy Satterthwaite

Name: Amy Satterthwaite
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: AE Satterthwaite
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-October-1986
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 125 119 16 4067 137 39.48 5378 75.62 7 22
T20I 104 94 17 1646 71 21.37 1697 96.99 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 125 57 285.4 1280 43 4/13 29.76 4.48 39.8 1 0
T20I 104 31 74.4 528 24 6/17 22.00 7.07 18.6 1 1

Who is Amy Satterthwaite?

The former Cricket Player Amy Satterthwaite is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called AE Satterthwaite. Coming to Amy Satterthwaite role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Amy Satterthwaite was born on 07-October-1986.

Amy Satterthwaite Information

Talking about Amy Satterthwaite, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Amy Satterthwaite proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amy Satterthwaite in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Amy Satterthwaite in ODI, he has been part of 125 matches and has scored 4067 runs followed by 119 innings, 137 highest score. How is the NO for Amy Satterthwaite in ODI matches? In ODI matches Amy Satterthwaite Not Out stands as 16. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Amy Satterthwaite in ODI is 75.62, and the number of balls faced by Amy Satterthwaite in ODI matches is 5378.

Amy Satterthwaite and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Amy Satterthwaite T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Amy Satterthwaite. in T20 international matches is recorded as 104, and the number of innings is 94 He scored 1646 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Amy Satterthwaite in T20I is 71, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Amy Satterthwaite as a Bowler

Amy Satterthwaite is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amy Satterthwaite bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 125 ODI matches and 104 T20I matches.