Amy Kenealy

Name: Amy Kenealy
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: AJ Kenealy
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-April-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 23 19 2 104 21* 6.11 230 45.21 0 0
T20I 24 14 6 44 11* 5.50 59 74.57 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 23 19 112 609 16 4/32 38.06 5.43 42.0 1 0
T20I 24 22 55.5 399 7 2/19 57.00 7.14 47.8 0 0

Who is Amy Kenealy?

The former Cricket Player Amy Kenealy is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called AJ Kenealy. Coming to Amy Kenealy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Amy Kenealy was born on 06-April-1988.

Amy Kenealy Information

Talking about Amy Kenealy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Amy Kenealy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amy Kenealy in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Amy Kenealy in ODI, he has been part of 23 matches and has scored 104 runs followed by 19 innings, 21* highest score. How is the NO for Amy Kenealy in ODI matches? In ODI matches Amy Kenealy Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Amy Kenealy in ODI is 45.21, and the number of balls faced by Amy Kenealy in ODI matches is 230.

Amy Kenealy and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Amy Kenealy T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Amy Kenealy. in T20 international matches is recorded as 24, and the number of innings is 14 He scored 44 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Amy Kenealy in T20I is 11*

Amy Kenealy as a Bowler

Amy Kenealy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amy Kenealy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 ODI matches and 24 T20I matches.