Amy Jones

Name: Amy Jones
Nationality: England
Other Name: AE Jones
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 13-June-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 0 64 64 64.00 140 45.71 0 1
ODI 47 39 3 1017 94 28.25 1222 83.22 0 8
T20I 56 46 7 795 89 20.38 685 116.05 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 47 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 56 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Amy Jones?

The former Cricket Player Amy Jones is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AE Jones. Coming to Amy Jones role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Amy Jones was born on 13-June-1993.

Amy Jones Information

Talking about Amy Jones, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Amy Jones proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amy Jones Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Amy Jones has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 47 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Amy Jones is 1 and he has scored 64 runs in test matches. As per the records, Amy Jones Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 64, Amy Jones batting AVG score is 64.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 140. Well coming to the Amy Jones Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 45.71 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Amy Jones in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Amy Jones in ODI, he has been part of 47 matches and has scored 1017 runs followed by 39 innings, 94 highest score. How is the NO for Amy Jones in ODI matches? In ODI matches Amy Jones Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Amy Jones in ODI is 83.22, and the number of balls faced by Amy Jones in ODI matches is 1222.

Amy Jones and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Amy Jones T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Amy Jones. in T20 international matches is recorded as 56, and the number of innings is 46 He scored 795 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Amy Jones in T20I is 89, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 5.

Amy Jones as a Bowler

Amy Jones is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amy Jones bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 47 ODI matches and 56 T20I matches.