Amulya Pandrekar

Name: Amulya Pandrekar
Nationality: India
Other Name: AG Pandrekar
Role: All Rounder
Born: 31-March-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 5 2 7 4 2.33 12 58.33 0 0
List A 20 15 6 77 18* 8.55 118 65.25 0 0
First Class 26 37 6 531 60 17.12 1248 42.54 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 12 38.4 281 10 2/29 28.10 7.26 23.2 0 0
List A 20 19 154.5 813 16 3/44 50.81 5.25 58.0 0 0
First Class 26 44 630.3 1905 51 5/31 37.35 3.02 74.1 0 1

Who is Amulya Pandrekar?

The former Cricket Player Amulya Pandrekar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AG Pandrekar. Coming to Amulya Pandrekar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Amulya Pandrekar was born on 31-March-1996.

Amulya Pandrekar Information

Talking about Amulya Pandrekar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Amulya Pandrekar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amulya Pandrekar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Amulya Pandrekar's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Amulya Pandrekar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 7 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Amulya Pandrekar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 37, NotOut - 6, Runs - 531, HS - 60, BF - 1248, SR - 42.54, 50s - 1

Amulya Pandrekar as a Bowler

Amulya Pandrekar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amulya Pandrekar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches