Amol Jungade

Name: Amol Jungade
Nationality: India
Other Name: AG Jungade
Role: All Rounder
Born: 06-February-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 8 4 40 17 10.00 39 102.56 0 0
List A 10 8 3 38 9 7.60 75 50.66 0 0
First Class 17 19 2 401 115 23.58 972 41.25 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 18 57.1 479 16 3/12 29.93 8.37 21.4 0 0
List A 10 10 79.2 421 9 3/52 46.77 5.30 52.8 0 0
First Class 17 25 474.1 1552 38 5/44 40.84 3.27 74.8 1 2

Who is Amol Jungade?

The former Cricket Player Amol Jungade is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AG Jungade. Coming to Amol Jungade role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Amol Jungade was born on 06-February-1989.

Amol Jungade Information

Talking about Amol Jungade, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Amol Jungade proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amol Jungade Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Amol Jungade's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Amol Jungade, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 40 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Amol Jungade in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 19, NotOut - 2, Runs - 401, HS - 115, BF - 972, SR - 41.25, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Amol Jungade as a Bowler

Amol Jungade is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amol Jungade bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches