Amogh Sunil Desai

Name: Amogh Sunil Desai
Nationality: India
Other Name: AS Desai
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-August-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 34 33 1 411 38 12.84 429 95.80 0 0
List A 47 47 1 1163 124 25.28 1696 68.57 2 5
First Class 45 81 10 2498 126 35.18 6129 40.75 6 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 34 17 29 217 9 3/22 24.11 7.48 19.3 0 0
List A 47 29 129.3 693 19 4/41 36.47 5.35 40.8 1 0
First Class 45 60 434.5 1396 31 4/24 45.03 3.21 84.1 1 0

Who is Amogh Sunil Desai?

The former Cricket Player Amogh Sunil Desai is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AS Desai. Coming to Amogh Sunil Desai role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Amogh Sunil Desai was born on 26-August-1992.

Amogh Sunil Desai Information

Talking about Amogh Sunil Desai, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Amogh Sunil Desai proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amogh Sunil Desai Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Amogh Sunil Desai's overall history in T20. In 34 T20 matches, we were able to see Amogh Sunil Desai, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 411 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.84.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Amogh Sunil Desai in First Class game. Number of Matches - 45, Innings - 81, NotOut - 10, Runs - 2498, HS - 126, BF - 6129, SR - 40.75, 100s - 6, 50s - 12

Amogh Sunil Desai as a Bowler

Amogh Sunil Desai is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amogh Sunil Desai bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 34 T20 matches