Amith Sarma

Name: Amith Sarma
Nationality: Japan
Other Name: A Sarma
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-October-1982

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Amith Sarma?

The former Cricket Player Amith Sarma is a brilliant player from Japan. He is also called A Sarma.Amith Sarma was born on 23-October-1982.

Amith Sarma Information

Talking about Amith Sarma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Japan record a victory against the opponent team. Amith Sarma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy