Amit Shrestha

Name: Amit Shrestha
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: A Shrestha
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Amit Shrestha?

The former Cricket Player Amit Shrestha is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called A Shrestha. Coming to Amit Shrestha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Amit Shrestha was born on 14-October-1993.

Amit Shrestha Information

Talking about Amit Shrestha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Amit Shrestha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy