Amit Paunikar

Name: Amit Paunikar
Nationality: India
Other Name: AG Paunikar
Born: 18-April-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 32 30 4 504 78* 19.38 443 113.76 0 1
List A 42 41 2 1188 150* 30.46 1563 76.00 2 6
First Class 26 45 4 1189 166 29.00 2417 49.19 2 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 32 0 0 0 0 0
List A 42 2 4 21 0 5.25 0 0
First Class 26 2 4 15 1 1/10 15.00 3.75 24.0 0 0

Who is Amit Paunikar?

The former Cricket Player Amit Paunikar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AG Paunikar. Coming to Amit Paunikar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Amit Paunikar was born on 18-April-1988.

Amit Paunikar Information

Talking about Amit Paunikar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Amit Paunikar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amit Paunikar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Amit Paunikar's overall history in T20. In 32 T20 matches, we were able to see Amit Paunikar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 504 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.38. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Amit Paunikar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 45, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1189, HS - 166, BF - 2417, SR - 49.19, 100s - 2, 50s - 6

Amit Paunikar as a Bowler

Amit Paunikar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amit Paunikar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 32 T20 matches