Amit Mishra

Name: Amit Mishra
Nationality: India
Other Name: ACP Mishra
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-August-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 31 14 4 84 18 8.40 54 155.55 0 0
List A 30 22 5 247 28 14.52 364 67.85 0 0
First Class 17 28 6 230 43* 10.45 566 40.63 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 31 31 109 813 42 3/16 19.35 7.45 15.5 0 0
List A 30 30 220.1 1111 41 5/18 27.09 5.04 32.2 0 2
First Class 17 32 537.1 1671 67 7/50 24.94 3.11 48.1 4 3

Who is Amit Mishra?

The former Cricket Player Amit Mishra is a brilliant player from India. He is also called ACP Mishra. Coming to Amit Mishra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Amit Mishra was born on 10-August-1988.

Amit Mishra Information

Talking about Amit Mishra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Amit Mishra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amit Mishra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Amit Mishra's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Amit Mishra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 84 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.40.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Amit Mishra in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 28, NotOut - 6, Runs - 230, HS - 43*, BF - 566, SR - 40.63

Amit Mishra as a Bowler

Amit Mishra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amit Mishra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 T20 matches