Amit Mishra

Name: Amit Mishra
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Mishra
Role: Bowler
Born: 24-November-1982
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 22 32 2 648 84 21.60 1103 58.74 0 4
ODI 36 11 3 43 14 5.37 82 52.43 0 0
T20I 10 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 0
T20 236 101 44 782 49 13.71 795 98.36 0 0
List A 152 102 26 910 55 11.97 0 0 1
First Class 152 220 28 4176 202 21.75 0 1 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 22 40 850.3 2715 76 5/71 35.72 3.19 67.10 2 1
ODI 36 34 319.3 1511 64 6/48 23.60 4.72 29.90 2 2
T20I 10 10 38 240 16 3/24 15.00 6.31 14.20 0 0
T20 236 235 823.4 5924 262 5/17 22.61 7.19 18.80 5 2
List A 152 0 1285.2 5894 252 6/13 23.38 4.58 30.60 7 6
First Class 152 0 5140.3 15608 535 6/66 29.17 3.03 57.6 0 21

Who is Amit Mishra?

The former Cricket Player Amit Mishra is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Mishra. Coming to Amit Mishra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Amit Mishra was born on 24-November-1982.

Amit Mishra Information

Talking about Amit Mishra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Amit Mishra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amit Mishra Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Amit Mishra has been part of 22 test matches, and also he has been part of 36 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Amit Mishra is 32 and he has scored 648 runs in test matches. As per the records, Amit Mishra Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 84, Amit Mishra batting AVG score is 21.60 and the balls faced in test matches are 1103. Well coming to the Amit Mishra Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 58.74 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Amit Mishra in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Amit Mishra in ODI, he has been part of 36 matches and has scored 43 runs followed by 11 innings, 14 highest score. How is the NO for Amit Mishra in ODI matches? In ODI matches Amit Mishra Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Amit Mishra in ODI is 52.43, and the number of balls faced by Amit Mishra in ODI matches is 82.

Amit Mishra and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Amit Mishra T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Amit Mishra. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I.

Amit Mishra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Amit Mishra's overall history in T20. In 236 T20 matches, we were able to see Amit Mishra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 782 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.71.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Amit Mishra in First Class game. Number of Matches - 152, Innings - 220, NotOut - 28, Runs - 4176, HS - 202, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 17

Amit Mishra as a Bowler

Amit Mishra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amit Mishra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 22 Test Matches, 36 ODI matches, 236 T20 matches and 10 T20I matches.