Amit Bhandari

Name: Amit Bhandari
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Bhandari
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 01-October-1978
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 1 1 0 0* 0 0 0
List A 105 42 14 175 18* 6.25 0 0 0
First Class 95 107 37 883 72 12.61 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 17.4 106 5 3/31 21.20 6.00 21.2 0 0
List A 105 0 823.4 3740 153 5/36 24.44 4.54 32.3 6 1
First Class 95 0 2660.3 8411 314 7/92 26.78 3.16 50.8 0 16

Who is Amit Bhandari?

The former Cricket Player Amit Bhandari is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Bhandari. Coming to Amit Bhandari role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Amit Bhandari was born on 01-October-1978.

Amit Bhandari Information

Talking about Amit Bhandari, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Amit Bhandari proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amit Bhandari in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Amit Bhandari in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 1 innings, 0* highest score. How is the NO for Amit Bhandari in ODI matches? In ODI matches Amit Bhandari Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Amit Bhandari in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Amit Bhandari in ODI matches is 0.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Amit Bhandari in First Class game. Number of Matches - 95, Innings - 107, NotOut - 37, Runs - 883, HS - 72, SR - , 50s - 2

Amit Bhandari as a Bowler

Amit Bhandari is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amit Bhandari bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches