Amil Prasad

Name: Amil Prasad
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: UMA Prasad
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-June-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 3 3 9 9* 12 75.00 0 0
List A 60 35 14 145 29* 6.90 243 59.67 0 0
First Class 52 63 20 470 72 10.93 932 50.42 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 9 31.1 182 9 2/10 20.22 5.83 20.7 0 0
List A 60 0 403.5 1873 73 6/32 25.65 4.63 33.1 2 2
First Class 52 0 953.1 3973 118 5/30 33.66 4.16 48.4 10 1

Who is Amil Prasad?

The former Cricket Player Amil Prasad is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called UMA Prasad. Coming to Amil Prasad role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Amil Prasad was born on 11-June-1982.

Amil Prasad Information

Talking about Amil Prasad, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Amil Prasad proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amil Prasad Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Amil Prasad's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Amil Prasad, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Amil Prasad in First Class game. Number of Matches - 52, Innings - 63, NotOut - 20, Runs - 470, HS - 72, BF - 932, SR - 50.42, 50s - 1

Amil Prasad as a Bowler

Amil Prasad is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amil Prasad bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches