Amelia Kerr

Name: Amelia Kerr
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: AC Kerr
Role: All Rounder
Born: 13-October-2000
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 38 27 7 602 232 30.10 652 92.33 1 2
T20I 37 20 9 143 34 13.00 131 109.16 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 38 38 319.1 1391 58 5/17 23.98 4.35 33.0 4 1
T20I 37 37 135.5 783 37 3/16 21.16 5.76 22.0 0 0

Who is Amelia Kerr?

The former Cricket Player Amelia Kerr is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called AC Kerr. Coming to Amelia Kerr role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Amelia Kerr was born on 13-October-2000.

Amelia Kerr Information

Talking about Amelia Kerr, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Amelia Kerr proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amelia Kerr in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Amelia Kerr in ODI, he has been part of 38 matches and has scored 602 runs followed by 27 innings, 232 highest score. How is the NO for Amelia Kerr in ODI matches? In ODI matches Amelia Kerr Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Amelia Kerr in ODI is 92.33, and the number of balls faced by Amelia Kerr in ODI matches is 652.

Amelia Kerr and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Amelia Kerr T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Amelia Kerr. in T20 international matches is recorded as 37, and the number of innings is 20 He scored 143 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Amelia Kerr in T20I is 34

Amelia Kerr as a Bowler

Amelia Kerr is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amelia Kerr bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 38 ODI matches and 37 T20I matches.