Ambati Rayudu

Name: Ambati Rayudu
Nationality: India
Other Name: AT Rayudu
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-September-1985
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 55 50 14 1694 124 47.05 2143 79.04 3 10
T20I 6 5 1 42 20 10.50 50 84.00 0 0
T20 246 232 34 5296 100 26.74 4277 123.82 1 27
List A 167 157 26 5336 124 40.73 0 5 39
First Class 97 156 21 6151 210 45.56 0 16 34

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 55 9 20.1 124 3 1/5 41.33 6.14 40.30 0 0
T20I 6 0 0 0 0 0
T20 246 0 0 0 0 0
List A 167 0 70.1 406 13 4/45 31.23 5.78 32.30 1 0
First Class 97 0 133 518 10 4/43 51.80 3.89 79.8 1 0

Who is Ambati Rayudu?

The former Cricket Player Ambati Rayudu is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AT Rayudu. Coming to Ambati Rayudu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Ambati Rayudu was born on 23-September-1985.

Ambati Rayudu Information

Talking about Ambati Rayudu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ambati Rayudu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ambati Rayudu in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ambati Rayudu in ODI, he has been part of 55 matches and has scored 1694 runs followed by 50 innings, 124 highest score. How is the NO for Ambati Rayudu in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ambati Rayudu Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ambati Rayudu in ODI is 79.04, and the number of balls faced by Ambati Rayudu in ODI matches is 2143.

Ambati Rayudu and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ambati Rayudu T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ambati Rayudu. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 42 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ambati Rayudu in T20I is 20

Ambati Rayudu Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ambati Rayudu's overall history in T20. In 246 T20 matches, we were able to see Ambati Rayudu, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5296 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.74. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ambati Rayudu in First Class game. Number of Matches - 97, Innings - 156, NotOut - 21, Runs - 6151, HS - 210, SR - , 100s - 16, 50s - 34

Ambati Rayudu as a Bowler

Ambati Rayudu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ambati Rayudu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 55 ODI matches, 246 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.