Amar Routela

Name: Amar Routela
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: AS Routela
Role: All Rounder
Born: 05-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Amar Routela?

The former Cricket Player Amar Routela is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called AS Routela. Coming to Amar Routela role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Amar Routela was born on 05-September-1993.

Amar Routela Information

Talking about Amar Routela, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Amar Routela proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy