Amanjah Morris

Name: Amanjah Morris
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: A Morris
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-June-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Amanjah Morris?

The former Cricket Player Amanjah Morris is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called A Morris. Coming to Amanjah Morris role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Amanjah Morris was born on 15-June-1993.

Amanjah Morris Information

Talking about Amanjah Morris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Amanjah Morris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy