Amandeep Khare

Name: Amandeep Khare
Nationality: India
Other Name: AN Khare
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-August-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 25 22 5 740 90 43.52 563 131.43 0 4
List A 30 29 4 1099 117* 43.96 1461 75.22 1 8
First Class 31 51 4 2034 210 43.27 3820 53.24 7 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 25 1 0.2 3 0 9.00 0 0
List A 30 1 1 5 1 1/5 5.00 5.00 6.0 0 0
First Class 31 2 3 5 0 1.66 0 0

Who is Amandeep Khare?

The former Cricket Player Amandeep Khare is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AN Khare. Coming to Amandeep Khare role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Amandeep Khare was born on 05-August-1997.

Amandeep Khare Information

Talking about Amandeep Khare, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Amandeep Khare proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amandeep Khare Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Amandeep Khare's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Amandeep Khare, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 740 runs, and his average score per innings is 43.52. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Amandeep Khare in First Class game. Number of Matches - 31, Innings - 51, NotOut - 4, Runs - 2034, HS - 210, BF - 3820, SR - 53.24, 100s - 7, 50s - 6

Amandeep Khare as a Bowler

Amandeep Khare is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amandeep Khare bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 25 T20 matches