Amanda Williams

Name: Amanda Williams
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AL Williams
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-September-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Amanda Williams?

The former Cricket Player Amanda Williams is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AL Williams. Coming to Amanda Williams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Amanda Williams was born on 06-September-1988.

Amanda Williams Information

Talking about Amanda Williams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Amanda Williams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy