Amanda-Jade Wellington

Name: Amanda-Jade Wellington
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: A Wellington
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-May-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 12 16.66 0 0
ODI 12 7 2 16 11 3.20 26 61.53 0 0
T20I 8 2 1 9 8 9.00 10 90.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 57 130 2 1/61 65.00 2.28 171.0 0 0
ODI 12 12 98 477 15 3/24 31.80 4.86 39.2 0 0
T20I 8 8 20 112 10 4/16 11.20 5.60 12.0 1 0

Who is Amanda-Jade Wellington?

The former Cricket Player Amanda-Jade Wellington is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called A Wellington. Coming to Amanda-Jade Wellington role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Amanda-Jade Wellington was born on 29-May-1997.

Amanda-Jade Wellington Information

Talking about Amanda-Jade Wellington, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Amanda-Jade Wellington proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Amanda-Jade Wellington Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Amanda-Jade Wellington has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 12 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Amanda-Jade Wellington is 1 and he has scored 2 runs in test matches. As per the records, Amanda-Jade Wellington Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 2, Amanda-Jade Wellington batting AVG score is 2.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 12. Well coming to the Amanda-Jade Wellington Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 16.66 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Amanda-Jade Wellington in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Amanda-Jade Wellington in ODI, he has been part of 12 matches and has scored 16 runs followed by 7 innings, 11 highest score. How is the NO for Amanda-Jade Wellington in ODI matches? In ODI matches Amanda-Jade Wellington Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Amanda-Jade Wellington in ODI is 61.53, and the number of balls faced by Amanda-Jade Wellington in ODI matches is 26.

Amanda-Jade Wellington and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Amanda-Jade Wellington T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Amanda-Jade Wellington. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 9 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Amanda-Jade Wellington in T20I is 8

Amanda-Jade Wellington as a Bowler

Amanda-Jade Wellington is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Amanda-Jade Wellington bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 12 ODI matches and 8 T20I matches.