Alyssa Healy

Name: Alyssa Healy
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AJ Healy
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 24-March-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 6 0 201 58 33.50 347 57.92 0 1
ODI 76 65 11 1772 133 32.81 1721 102.96 3 11
T20I 115 100 16 2107 148* 25.08 1600 131.68 1 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 76 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 115 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Alyssa Healy?

The former Cricket Player Alyssa Healy is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AJ Healy. Coming to Alyssa Healy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alyssa Healy was born on 24-March-1990.

Alyssa Healy Information

Talking about Alyssa Healy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Alyssa Healy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alyssa Healy Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Alyssa Healy has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 76 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Alyssa Healy is 6 and he has scored 201 runs in test matches. As per the records, Alyssa Healy Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 58, Alyssa Healy batting AVG score is 33.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 347. Well coming to the Alyssa Healy Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 57.92 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Alyssa Healy in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Alyssa Healy in ODI, he has been part of 76 matches and has scored 1772 runs followed by 65 innings, 133 highest score. How is the NO for Alyssa Healy in ODI matches? In ODI matches Alyssa Healy Not Out stands as 11. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Alyssa Healy in ODI is 102.96, and the number of balls faced by Alyssa Healy in ODI matches is 1721.

Alyssa Healy and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Alyssa Healy T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Alyssa Healy. in T20 international matches is recorded as 115, and the number of innings is 100 He scored 2107 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Alyssa Healy in T20I is 148*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 12.

Alyssa Healy as a Bowler

Alyssa Healy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alyssa Healy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 76 ODI matches and 115 T20I matches.