Allie Mace-Cochrane

Name: Allie Mace-Cochrane
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: AC Mace-Cochrane
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-August-1997
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Allie Mace-Cochrane?

The former Cricket Player Allie Mace-Cochrane is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called AC Mace-Cochrane. Coming to Allie Mace-Cochrane role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Allie Mace-Cochrane was born on 27-August-1997.

Allie Mace-Cochrane Information

Talking about Allie Mace-Cochrane, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Allie Mace-Cochrane proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy