Allan Green

Name: Allan Green
Nationality: England
Other Name: AM Green
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-May-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 99 94 5 2333 102 26.21 0 1 14
First Class 164 291 17 7932 179 28.94 0 9 35

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 99 0 13.1 66 4 3/16 16.50 5.01 19.7 0 0
First Class 164 0 672.4 2192 49 6/82 44.73 3.25 82.3 0 1

Who is Allan Green?

The former Cricket Player Allan Green is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AM Green. Coming to Allan Green role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Allan Green was born on 28-May-1960.

Allan Green Information

Talking about Allan Green, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Allan Green proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Allan Green in First Class game. Number of Matches - 164, Innings - 291, NotOut - 17, Runs - 7932, HS - 179, SR - , 100s - 9, 50s - 35

Allan Green as a Bowler

Allan Green is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Allan Green bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.