Allan Douglas

Name: Allan Douglas
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: AC Douglas
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-May-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 10 9 1 138 47* 17.25 131 105.34 0 0
T20 18 16 2 197 47* 14.07 189 104.23 0 0
List A 2 2 0 12 8 6.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 10 2 4.2 30 5 5/18 6.00 6.92 5.2 0 1
T20 18 4 8.2 58 8 5/18 7.25 6.96 6.2 0 1
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Allan Douglas?

The former Cricket Player Allan Douglas is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called AC Douglas. Coming to Allan Douglas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Allan Douglas was born on 11-May-1987.

Allan Douglas Information

Talking about Allan Douglas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Allan Douglas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Allan Douglas and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Allan Douglas T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Allan Douglas. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 138 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Allan Douglas in T20I is 47*

Allan Douglas Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Allan Douglas's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Allan Douglas, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 197 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.07.

Allan Douglas as a Bowler

Allan Douglas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Allan Douglas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches and 10 T20I matches.