Alister van Wyk

Name: Alister van Wyk
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A van Wyk
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-June-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Alister van Wyk?

The former Cricket Player Alister van Wyk is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A van Wyk. Coming to Alister van Wyk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alister van Wyk was born on 16-June-1997.

Alister van Wyk Information

Talking about Alister van Wyk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Alister van Wyk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy