Alistair Shields

Name: Alistair Shields
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: AI Shields
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-January-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 4 0 87 40 21.75 58 150.00 0 0
List A 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 8 100.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 0 0 0 0 0
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Alistair Shields?

The former Cricket Player Alistair Shields is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called AI Shields. Coming to Alistair Shields role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alistair Shields was born on 24-January-1994.

Alistair Shields Information

Talking about Alistair Shields, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Alistair Shields proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alistair Shields Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alistair Shields's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Alistair Shields, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 87 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.75.

Alistair Shields as a Bowler

Alistair Shields is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alistair Shields bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches