Alistair Frost

Name: Alistair Frost
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: AR Frost
Role: Bowler
Born: 24-April-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Alistair Frost?

The former Cricket Player Alistair Frost is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called AR Frost. Coming to Alistair Frost role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alistair Frost was born on 24-April-1999.

Alistair Frost Information

Talking about Alistair Frost, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Alistair Frost proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy