Alishan Sharafu

Name: Alishan Sharafu
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: A Sharafu
Role: All Rounder
Born: 10-January-2003

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Alishan Sharafu?

The former Cricket Player Alishan Sharafu is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called A Sharafu.Alishan Sharafu was born on 10-January-2003.

Alishan Sharafu Information

Talking about Alishan Sharafu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Alishan Sharafu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy