Alisha Rout

Name: Alisha Rout
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: AJ Rout
Role: All Rounder
Born: 17-July-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Alisha Rout?

The former Cricket Player Alisha Rout is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called AJ Rout. Coming to Alisha Rout role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alisha Rout was born on 17-July-1995.

Alisha Rout Information

Talking about Alisha Rout, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Alisha Rout proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy