Alicia Dean

Name: Alicia Dean
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AZ Dean
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-December-1987
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Alicia Dean?

The former Cricket Player Alicia Dean is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AZ Dean. Coming to Alicia Dean role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Alicia Dean was born on 09-December-1987.

Alicia Dean Information

Talking about Alicia Dean, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Alicia Dean proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy