Alice Macleod

Name: Alice Macleod
Nationality: England
Other Name: AJ Macleod
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-May-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Alice Macleod?

The former Cricket Player Alice Macleod is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AJ Macleod. Coming to Alice Macleod role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alice Macleod was born on 14-May-1994.

Alice Macleod Information

Talking about Alice Macleod, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Alice Macleod proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy