Alice Davidson-Richards

Name: Alice Davidson-Richards
Nationality: England
Other Name: AN Davidson-Richards
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-May-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 32 28.12 0 0
T20I 5 3 0 28 24 9.33 34 82.35 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 5 3 4 44 0 11.00 0 0

Who is Alice Davidson-Richards?

The former Cricket Player Alice Davidson-Richards is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AN Davidson-Richards. Coming to Alice Davidson-Richards role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alice Davidson-Richards was born on 29-May-1994.

Alice Davidson-Richards Information

Talking about Alice Davidson-Richards, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Alice Davidson-Richards proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alice Davidson-Richards in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Alice Davidson-Richards in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 9 runs followed by 1 innings, 9 highest score. The highest strike rate by Alice Davidson-Richards in ODI is 28.12, and the number of balls faced by Alice Davidson-Richards in ODI matches is 32.

Alice Davidson-Richards and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Alice Davidson-Richards T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Alice Davidson-Richards. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 28 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Alice Davidson-Richards in T20I is 24

Alice Davidson-Richards as a Bowler

Alice Davidson-Richards is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alice Davidson-Richards bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches and 5 T20I matches.